We may earn a commission if you buy through links on this page. Prices come directly from each brand's store. Details

BLUETTI AC180 vs Jackery Explorer 1000 v2

BLUETTI AC180 Jackery Explorer 1000 v2
Price today$499$559
Deal statusNormal priceNormal price
Capacity1152Wh1070Wh
$/Wh$0.43$0.52
ChemistryLFPLFP
Rated cycles3,500 cycles to 80%4,000 cycles to 70%
Output1800W1500W
Solar input500W400W
Weight35.27 lbs23.8 lbs
Expandable——
Recorded low$449 (2026-07-07)$489 (2026-08-05)
View at BLUETTI — $499 View at Jackery — $559
Full tech-spec comparison all specs
BLUETTI AC180 Jackery Explorer 1000 v2
Battery
Chemistry LFP LFP
Capacity 1,152Wh 1,070Wh
Rated cycles 3,500 4,000
Cycle retention 80% 70%
Output
AC output (continuous) 1,800W 1,500W
AC surge 2,700W 3,000W
AC outlets 4× 120V/15A 3× 120V
USB-C ports 1× 100W 2× (30W, 100W)
USB-C max 100W 100W
USB-A ports 4× 15W 18W
12V / car output 1× 12V/10A 12V/10A
Input & charging
Solar (PV) input 500W 400W
Solar voltage / current 12–60V · 10A 12–60V · 21A
General & physical
Weight 35.27 lbs 23.8 lbs
Dimensions 13.39 ×9.72 ×12.48 in 12.87 × 8.82 × 9.72 in
Operating temperature -4°F to 104°F 14°F to 113°F
Warranty 5 years 5 years

Also published by BLUETTI AC180

Inverter typePure Sine Wave
AC input1,440W
Car input12/24V from Cigarette Lighter Port
Max combined input1,440W
UPS / EPSYes
CertificationsUKCA, PSE, TELEC, RCM, CE, CA65, UL Standard

Also published by Jackery Explorer 1000 v2

AC recharge time1.58 hr

Like-for-like specs both brands publish are shown first (✓ = better value); each brand's remaining published specs follow. Core figures are editorially verified; the rest come from each manufacturer's tech specs.

Price history — BLUETTI AC180

Price history for BLUETTI AC180$524$449$5992026-07-072026-10-15

Price history — Jackery Explorer 1000 v2

Price history for Jackery Explorer 1000 v2$544$489$5992026-07-072026-10-15

Prices recorded daily from the official BLUETTI and Jackery stores. Deal statuses compare each product to its own 90-day history — methodology.