We may earn a commission if you buy through links on this page. Prices come directly from each brand's store. Details

BLUETTI AC180 vs Jackery Explorer 1000

BLUETTI AC180 Jackery Explorer 1000
Price today$499$559
Deal statusNormal priceBuilding price history
Capacity1152Wh1070Wh
$/Wh$0.43$0.52
ChemistryLFPLFP
Rated cycles3,500 cycles to 80%4,000 cycles to 70%
Output1800W1500W
Solar input500W400W
Weight35.27 lbs23.8 lbs
Expandable——
Recorded low$449 (2026-07-07)$499 (2026-10-03)
View at BLUETTI — $499 View at Jackery — $559
Full tech-spec comparison all specs
BLUETTI AC180 Jackery Explorer 1000
Battery
Chemistry LFP LFP
Capacity 1,152Wh 1,070Wh
Rated cycles 3,500 4,000
Cycle retention 80% 70%
Output
AC output (continuous) 1,800W 1,500W
AC surge 2,700W 3,000W
AC outlets 4× 120V/15A 3× 120V
USB-C ports 1× 100W 2× (30W, 100W)
USB-C max 100W 100W
USB-A ports 4× 15W 18W
12V / car output 1× 12V/10A 12V/10A
Input & charging
Solar (PV) input 500W 400W
Solar voltage / current 12–60V · 10A 12–60V · 21A
General & physical
Weight 35.27 lbs 23.8 lbs
Dimensions 13.39 ×9.72 ×12.48 in 12.87 × 8.82 × 9.72 in
Operating temperature -4°F to 104°F 14°F to 113°F
Warranty 5 years 5 years

Also published by BLUETTI AC180

Inverter typePure Sine Wave
AC input1,440W
Car input12/24V from Cigarette Lighter Port
Max combined input1,440W
UPS / EPSYes
CertificationsUKCA, PSE, TELEC, RCM, CE, CA65, UL Standard

Also published by Jackery Explorer 1000

AC recharge time1.58 hr

Like-for-like specs both brands publish are shown first (✓ = better value); each brand's remaining published specs follow. Core figures are editorially verified; the rest come from each manufacturer's tech specs.

Price history — BLUETTI AC180

Price history for BLUETTI AC180$524$449$5992026-07-072026-10-15

Price history — Jackery Explorer 1000

Price history for Jackery Explorer 1000$549$499$5992026-09-242026-10-15

Prices recorded daily from the official BLUETTI and Jackery stores. Deal statuses compare each product to its own 90-day history — methodology.