We may earn a commission if you buy through links on this page. Prices come directly from each brand's store. Details

BLUETTI AC180 vs Jackery Explorer 1500 Ultra

BLUETTI AC180 Jackery Explorer 1500 Ultra
Price today$499$1,199
Deal statusNormal priceAbove normal
Capacity1152Wh1536Wh
$/Wh$0.43$0.78
ChemistryLFPLFP
Rated cycles3,500 cycles to 80%4,000 cycles to 70%
Output1800W1800W
Solar input500W800W
Weight35.27 lbs38.6 lbs
Expandable——
Recorded low$449 (2026-07-07)$999 (2026-07-07)
View at BLUETTI — $499 View at Jackery — $1,199
Full tech-spec comparison all specs
BLUETTI AC180 Jackery Explorer 1500 Ultra
Battery
Chemistry LFP LFP
Capacity 1,152Wh 1,536Wh
Rated cycles 3,500 4,000
Cycle retention 80% 70%
Output
AC output (continuous) 1,800W 1,800W
AC surge 2,700W 3,600W
AC outlets 4× 120V/15A 3× AC 120V, 12A
USB-C ports 1× 100W 2× (30W, 100W)
USB-C max 100W 100W
USB-A ports 4× 15W 18W
12V / car output 1× 12V/10A 12V/10A
Input & charging
Solar (PV) input 500W 800W
Solar voltage / current 12–60V · 10A 12–60V · 24A
General & physical
Weight 35.27 lbs 38.6 lbs
Dimensions 13.39 ×9.72 ×12.48 in 13.2 × 10.4 × 11.6 in
Operating temperature -4°F to 104°F 5°F to 113°F
Warranty 5 years 5 years

Also published by BLUETTI AC180

Inverter typePure Sine Wave
AC input1,440W
Car input12/24V from Cigarette Lighter Port
Max combined input1,440W
UPS / EPSYes
CertificationsUKCA, PSE, TELEC, RCM, CE, CA65, UL Standard

Like-for-like specs both brands publish are shown first (✓ = better value); each brand's remaining published specs follow. Core figures are editorially verified; the rest come from each manufacturer's tech specs.

Price history — BLUETTI AC180

Price history for BLUETTI AC180$524$449$5992026-07-072026-10-15

Price history — Jackery Explorer 1500 Ultra

Price history for Jackery Explorer 1500 Ultra$999$1,099$1,1992026-07-072026-10-15

Prices recorded daily from the official BLUETTI and Jackery stores. Deal statuses compare each product to its own 90-day history — methodology.