We may earn a commission if you buy through links on this page. Prices come directly from each brand's store. Details

Apex 300 vs EcoFlow DELTA Pro

Apex 300 EcoFlow DELTA Pro
Price today$1,599$1,899
Deal statusNormal priceNormal price
Capacity2765Wh3600Wh
$/Wh$0.58$0.53
ChemistryLFPLFP
Rated cycles6,000 cycles to 80%3,500 cycles to 50%
Output3840W3600W
Solar input1200W—
Weight83.78 lbs99 lbs
ExpandableYesYes
Recorded low$1,499 (2026-08-18)$1,599 (2026-07-07)
View at BLUETTI — $1,599 View at EcoFlow — $1,899
Full tech-spec comparison all specs
Apex 300 EcoFlow DELTA Pro
Battery
Chemistry LFP LFP
Capacity 2,765Wh 3,600Wh
Rated cycles 6,000+ 3,500
Cycle retention 80% 50%
Expandable Yes Yes
Output
AC output (continuous) 3,840W 3,600W
USB-C ports 2× 100W 2× 100W
USB-C max 700W 100W
USB-A ports 2× 15W 12W
General & physical
Weight 83.78 lbs 99 lbs

Also published by Apex 300

Inverter typePure sine wave
AC input1,800W
Solar (PV) input1,200W
Car input12V or 24V via cigarette lighter port
Max combined input3,840W
UPS / EPSYes
Dimensions20.67 × 12.87 × 12.6 in
Operating temperature-4°F to 104°F
Warranty5 years
ConnectivityWi-Fi · Bluetooth
CertificationsFCC, UL, TELEC, CE, NTC, RCM, LOA, ICASA

Also published by EcoFlow DELTA Pro

12V / car output12.6V/10A

Like-for-like specs both brands publish are shown first (✓ = better value); each brand's remaining published specs follow. Core figures are editorially verified; the rest come from each manufacturer's tech specs.

Price history — Apex 300

Price history for Apex 300$1,699$1,899$1,4992026-07-072026-10-12

Price history — EcoFlow DELTA Pro

Price history for EcoFlow DELTA Pro$1,899$1,599$1,7492026-07-072026-10-12

Prices recorded daily from the official BLUETTI and EcoFlow stores. Deal statuses compare each product to its own 90-day history — methodology.