We may earn a commission if you buy through links on this page. Prices come directly from each brand's store. Details

Apex 300 vs Explorer 2000 v2

Apex 300 Explorer 2000 v2
Price today$1,599$899
Deal statusNormal priceBuilding price history
Capacity2765Wh2042Wh
$/Wh$0.58$0.44
ChemistryLFPLFP
Rated cycles6,000 cycles to 80%4,000 cycles to 70%
Output3840W2200W
Solar input1200W400W
Weight83.78 lbs39.5 lbs
ExpandableYes—
Recorded low$1,499 (2026-08-18)$864 (2026-10-06)
View at BLUETTI — $1,599 View at Jackery — $899
Full tech-spec comparison all specs
Apex 300 Explorer 2000 v2
Battery
Chemistry LFP LFP
Capacity 2,765Wh 2,042Wh
Rated cycles 6,000+ 4,000
Cycle retention 80% 70%
Output
AC output (continuous) 3,840W 2,200W
USB-C ports 2× 100W 2× (30W, 100W)
USB-C max 700W 100W
USB-A ports 2× 15W 18W
Input & charging
Solar (PV) input 1,200W 400W
General & physical
Weight 83.78 lbs 39.5 lbs
Dimensions 20.67 × 12.87 × 12.6 in 13.2 × 10.4 × 11.5 in
Operating temperature -4°F to 104°F 14°F to 113°F
Warranty 5 years 5 years

Also published by Apex 300

ExpandableYes
Inverter typePure sine wave
AC input1,800W
Car input12V or 24V via cigarette lighter port
Max combined input3,840W
UPS / EPSYes
ConnectivityWi-Fi · Bluetooth
CertificationsFCC, UL, TELEC, CE, NTC, RCM, LOA, ICASA

Also published by Explorer 2000 v2

AC surge4,400W
AC outlets3× 120V , 18.3A
12V / car output12V/10A
AC recharge time1.75 hr
Solar voltage / current11–60V · 21A

Like-for-like specs both brands publish are shown first (✓ = better value); each brand's remaining published specs follow. Core figures are editorially verified; the rest come from each manufacturer's tech specs.

Price history — Apex 300

Price history for Apex 300$1,699$1,899$1,4992026-07-072026-10-12

Price history — Explorer 2000 v2

Price history for Explorer 2000 v2$864$999$931.502026-09-242026-10-12

Prices recorded daily from the official BLUETTI and Jackery stores. Deal statuses compare each product to its own 90-day history — methodology.