We may earn a commission if you buy through links on this page. Prices come directly from each brand's store. Details

BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 vs Jackery Explorer 1500 Ultra

BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 Jackery Explorer 1500 Ultra
Price today$899$1,079
Deal statusNormal priceNormal price
Capacity2074Wh1536Wh
$/Wh$0.43$0.70
ChemistryLFPLFP
Rated cycles3,500 cycles to 80%4,000 cycles to 70%
Output2600W1800W
Solar input1000W800W
Weight53.4 lbs38.6 lbs
Expandable——
Recorded low$799 (2026-07-07)$999 (2026-07-07)
View at BLUETTI — $899 View at Jackery — $1,079
Full tech-spec comparison all specs
BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 Jackery Explorer 1500 Ultra
Battery
Chemistry LFP LFP
Capacity 2,074Wh 1,536Wh
Rated cycles 3,500 4,000
Cycle retention 80% 70%
Output
AC output (continuous) 2,600W 1,800W
AC outlets 4× AC (2,600W total, 120V/21.6A) 3× AC 120V, 12A
USB-C ports 2× 100W 2× (30W, 100W)
USB-C max 100W 100W
USB-A ports 2× 15W 18W
12V / car output 1× 12V/10A 12V/10A
Input & charging
Solar (PV) input 1,000W 800W
Solar voltage / current 12–60V · 20A 12–60V · 24A
General & physical
Weight 53.4 lbs 38.6 lbs
Dimensions 13.78×9.84×12.74 in 13.2 × 10.4 × 11.6 in
Operating temperature -4°F to 104°F 5°F to 113°F
Warranty 5 years 5 years

Also published by BLUETTI Elite 200 V2

Inverter typePure Sine Wave
AC input1,800W
Car input96W (12V) / 192W (24V)
Max combined input2,400W
UPS / EPSYes
ConnectivityWi-Fi · Bluetooth

Also published by Jackery Explorer 1500 Ultra

AC surge3,600W

Like-for-like specs both brands publish are shown first (✓ = better value); each brand's remaining published specs follow. Core figures are editorially verified; the rest come from each manufacturer's tech specs.

Price history — BLUETTI Elite 200 V2

Price history for BLUETTI Elite 200 V2$799$999$1,1992026-07-072026-10-12

Price history — Jackery Explorer 1500 Ultra

Price history for Jackery Explorer 1500 Ultra$999$1,099$1,1992026-07-072026-10-12

Prices recorded daily from the official BLUETTI and Jackery stores. Deal statuses compare each product to its own 90-day history — methodology.