We may earn a commission if you buy through links on this page. Prices come directly from each brand's store. Details

BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 vs Explorer 2000 v2

BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 Explorer 2000 v2
Price today$899$899
Deal statusNormal priceBuilding price history
Capacity2074Wh2042Wh
$/Wh$0.43$0.44
ChemistryLFPLFP
Rated cycles3,500 cycles to 80%4,000 cycles to 70%
Output2600W2200W
Solar input1000W400W
Weight53.4 lbs39.5 lbs
Expandable——
Recorded low$799 (2026-07-07)$864 (2026-10-06)
View at BLUETTI — $899 View at Jackery — $899
Full tech-spec comparison all specs
BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 Explorer 2000 v2
Battery
Chemistry LFP LFP
Capacity 2,074Wh 2,042Wh
Rated cycles 3,500 4,000
Cycle retention 80% 70%
Output
AC output (continuous) 2,600W 2,200W
AC outlets 4× AC (2,600W total, 120V/21.6A) 3× 120V , 18.3A
USB-C ports 2× 100W 2× (30W, 100W)
USB-C max 100W 100W
USB-A ports 2× 15W 18W
12V / car output 1× 12V/10A 12V/10A
Input & charging
Solar (PV) input 1,000W 400W
Solar voltage / current 12–60V · 20A 11–60V · 21A
General & physical
Weight 53.4 lbs 39.5 lbs
Dimensions 13.78×9.84×12.74 in 13.2 × 10.4 × 11.5 in
Operating temperature -4°F to 104°F 14°F to 113°F
Warranty 5 years 5 years

Also published by BLUETTI Elite 200 V2

Inverter typePure Sine Wave
AC input1,800W
Car input96W (12V) / 192W (24V)
Max combined input2,400W
UPS / EPSYes
ConnectivityWi-Fi · Bluetooth

Also published by Explorer 2000 v2

AC surge4,400W
AC recharge time1.75 hr

Like-for-like specs both brands publish are shown first (✓ = better value); each brand's remaining published specs follow. Core figures are editorially verified; the rest come from each manufacturer's tech specs.

Price history — BLUETTI Elite 200 V2

Price history for BLUETTI Elite 200 V2$799$999$1,1992026-07-072026-10-12

Price history — Explorer 2000 v2

Price history for Explorer 2000 v2$864$999$931.502026-09-242026-10-12

Prices recorded daily from the official BLUETTI and Jackery stores. Deal statuses compare each product to its own 90-day history — methodology.