We may earn a commission if you buy through links on this page. Prices come directly from each brand's store. Details

BLUETTI Elite 300 vs EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 (UL9540 Certificated)

BLUETTI Elite 300 EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 (UL9540 Certificated)
Price today$1,199$2,799
Deal statusNormal priceNormal price
Capacity3014Wh4096Wh
$/Wh$0.40$0.68
ChemistryLFPLFP
Rated cycles6,000 cycles to 80%4,000 cycles to 80%
Output2400W4000W
Solar input1200W—
Weight57.98 lbs113.54 lbs
Expandable—Yes
Recorded low$1,099 (2026-07-07)$2,399 (2026-07-16)
View at BLUETTI — $1,199 View at EcoFlow — $2,799
Full tech-spec comparison all specs
BLUETTI Elite 300 EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 (UL9540...
Battery
Chemistry LFP LFP
Capacity 3,014Wh 4,096Wh
Rated cycles 6,000+ 4,000
Cycle retention 80% 80%
Output
AC output (continuous) 2,400W 4,000W
Input & charging
UPS / EPS Yes Yes
UPS switchover ≤10 ms 10 ms
General & physical
Weight 57.98 lbs 113.54 lbs
Warranty 5 years 5 years

Also published by BLUETTI Elite 300

AC surge4,800W
AC input1,800W
Solar (PV) input1,200W
Solar voltage / current12–60V · 22A
Dimensions14.41 × 12.01 × 11.71 in
Operating temperature-4°F to 104°F
ConnectivityWi-Fi · Bluetooth

Also published by EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 (UL9540...

ExpandableYes

Like-for-like specs both brands publish are shown first (✓ = better value); each brand's remaining published specs follow. Core figures are editorially verified; the rest come from each manufacturer's tech specs.

Price history — BLUETTI Elite 300

Price history for BLUETTI Elite 300$1,299$1,499$1,0992026-07-072026-10-12

Price history — EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 (UL9540 Certificated)

Price history for EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 (UL9540 Certificated)$2,399$2,599$2,7992026-07-072026-10-12

Prices recorded daily from the official BLUETTI and EcoFlow stores. Deal statuses compare each product to its own 90-day history — methodology.