We may earn a commission if you buy through links on this page. Prices come directly from each brand's store. Details

BLUETTI Elite 300 vs EcoFlow DELTA Pro

BLUETTI Elite 300 EcoFlow DELTA Pro
Price today$1,199$1,899
Deal statusNormal priceNormal price
Capacity3014Wh3600Wh
$/Wh$0.40$0.53
ChemistryLFPLFP
Rated cycles6,000 cycles to 80%3,500 cycles to 50%
Output2400W3600W
Solar input1200W—
Weight57.98 lbs99 lbs
Expandable—Yes
Recorded low$1,099 (2026-07-07)$1,599 (2026-07-07)
View at BLUETTI — $1,199 View at EcoFlow — $1,899
Full tech-spec comparison all specs
BLUETTI Elite 300 EcoFlow DELTA Pro
Battery
Chemistry LFP LFP
Capacity 3,014Wh 3,600Wh
Rated cycles 6,000+ 3,500
Cycle retention 80% 50%
Output
AC output (continuous) 2,400W 3,600W
General & physical
Weight 57.98 lbs 99 lbs

Also published by BLUETTI Elite 300

AC surge4,800W
AC input1,800W
Solar (PV) input1,200W
Solar voltage / current12–60V · 22A
UPS / EPSYes
UPS switchover≤10 ms
Dimensions14.41 × 12.01 × 11.71 in
Operating temperature-4°F to 104°F
Warranty5 years
ConnectivityWi-Fi · Bluetooth

Also published by EcoFlow DELTA Pro

ExpandableYes
USB-C ports2× 100W
USB-C max100W
USB-A ports12W
12V / car output12.6V/10A

Like-for-like specs both brands publish are shown first (✓ = better value); each brand's remaining published specs follow. Core figures are editorially verified; the rest come from each manufacturer's tech specs.

Price history — BLUETTI Elite 300

Price history for BLUETTI Elite 300$1,299$1,499$1,0992026-07-072026-10-12

Price history — EcoFlow DELTA Pro

Price history for EcoFlow DELTA Pro$1,899$1,599$1,7492026-07-072026-10-12

Prices recorded daily from the official BLUETTI and EcoFlow stores. Deal statuses compare each product to its own 90-day history — methodology.