We may earn a commission if you buy through links on this page. Prices come directly from each brand's store. Details

BLUETTI Elite 300 vs Jackery HomePower 3000

BLUETTI Elite 300 Jackery HomePower 3000
Price today$1,199$1,349
Deal statusNormal priceBelow recent norm
Capacity3014Wh3072Wh
$/Wh$0.40$0.44
ChemistryLFPLFP
Rated cycles6,000 cycles to 80%4,000 cycles to 70%
Output2400W3600W
Solar input1200W1000W
Weight57.98 lbs59.52 lbs
Expandable——
Recorded low$1,099 (2026-07-07)$1,199 (2026-07-07)
View at BLUETTI — $1,199 View at Jackery — $1,349
Full tech-spec comparison all specs
BLUETTI Elite 300 Jackery HomePower 3000
Battery
Chemistry LFP LFP
Capacity 3,014Wh 3,072Wh
Rated cycles 6,000+ 4,000
Cycle retention 80% 70%
Output
AC output (continuous) 2,400W 3,600W
AC surge 4,800W 7,200W
Input & charging
Solar (PV) input 1,200W 1000W
Solar voltage / current 12–60V · 22A 12–60V · 24A
General & physical
Weight 57.98 lbs 59.52 lbs
Dimensions 14.41 × 12.01 × 11.71 in 16.4 × 12.8 × 12 in
Operating temperature -4°F to 104°F 5°F to 113°F
Warranty 5 years 5 years

Also published by BLUETTI Elite 300

AC input1,800W
UPS / EPSYes
UPS switchover≤10 ms
ConnectivityWi-Fi · Bluetooth

Also published by Jackery HomePower 3000

AC outlets4× 120V, 20A , 2400W 1× 120V, 30A , 3600W
USB-C ports2× 100W
USB-C max100W
USB-A ports2× 18W
AC recharge time2.2 hr

Like-for-like specs both brands publish are shown first (✓ = better value); each brand's remaining published specs follow. Core figures are editorially verified; the rest come from each manufacturer's tech specs.

Price history — BLUETTI Elite 300

Price history for BLUETTI Elite 300$1,299$1,499$1,0992026-07-072026-10-12

Price history — Jackery HomePower 3000

Price history for Jackery HomePower 3000$1,349$1,499$1,1992026-07-072026-10-12

Prices recorded daily from the official BLUETTI and Jackery stores. Deal statuses compare each product to its own 90-day history — methodology.