We may earn a commission if you buy through links on this page. Prices come directly from each brand's store. Details

EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 (UL9540 Certificated) vs Explorer 5000 Plus

EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 (UL9540 Certificated) Explorer 5000 Plus
Price today$2,799$3,149
Deal statusNormal priceBuilding price history
Capacity4096Wh5040Wh
$/Wh$0.68$0.62
ChemistryLFPLFP
Rated cycles4,000 cycles to 80%4,000 cycles to 70%
Output4000W7200W
Solar input——
Weight113.54 lbs134.5 lbs
ExpandableYes—
Recorded low$2,399 (2026-07-16)$2,899 (2026-10-06)
View at EcoFlow — $2,799 View at Jackery — $3,149
Full tech-spec comparison all specs
EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 (UL9540... Explorer 5000 Plus
Battery
Chemistry LFP LFP
Capacity 4,096Wh 5,040 Wh
Rated cycles 4,000 4,000
Cycle retention 80% 70%
Output
AC output (continuous) 4,000W 7,200W
General & physical
Weight 113.54 lbs 134.5 lbs
Warranty 5 years 5 years

Also published by EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 (UL9540...

ExpandableYes
UPS / EPSYes
UPS switchover10 ms

Also published by Explorer 5000 Plus

AC surge14,400W
AC outlets4× 120V, 20A, 3600W 1× NEMA L14-30R/14-50:120V/240V, 30A, 7200W
USB-C ports2× 100W
USB-C max100W
USB-A ports2× 18W
AC recharge time3.5 hr
Dimensions16.5 × 15.5 × 25 in
Operating temperature5°F to 113°F

Like-for-like specs both brands publish are shown first (✓ = better value); each brand's remaining published specs follow. Core figures are editorially verified; the rest come from each manufacturer's tech specs.

Price history — EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 (UL9540 Certificated)

Price history for EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 (UL9540 Certificated)$2,399$2,599$2,7992026-07-072026-10-12

Price history — Explorer 5000 Plus

Price history for Explorer 5000 Plus$3,199$3,499$2,8992026-09-242026-10-12

Prices recorded daily from the official EcoFlow and Jackery stores. Deal statuses compare each product to its own 90-day history — methodology.