We may earn a commission if you buy through links on this page. Prices come directly from each brand's store. Details

Jackery Explorer 1000 vs Jackery Explorer 1000 v2

Jackery Explorer 1000 Jackery Explorer 1000 v2
Price today$499$499
Deal statusBuilding price historyBelow recent norm
Capacity1070Wh1070Wh
$/Wh$0.47$0.47
ChemistryLFPLFP
Rated cycles4,000 cycles to 70%4,000 cycles to 70%
Output1500W1500W
Solar input400W400W
Weight23.8 lbs23.8 lbs
Expandable——
Recorded low$499 (2026-10-03)$489 (2026-08-05)
View at Jackery — $499 View at Jackery — $499
Full tech-spec comparison all specs
Jackery Explorer 1000 Jackery Explorer 1000 v2
Battery
Chemistry LFP LFP
Capacity 1,070Wh 1,070Wh
Rated cycles 4,000 4,000
Cycle retention 70% 70%
Output
AC output (continuous) 1,500W 1,500W
AC surge 3,000W 3,000W
AC outlets 3× 120V 3× 120V
USB-C ports 2× (30W, 100W) 2× (30W, 100W)
USB-C max 100W 100W
USB-A ports 18W 18W
12V / car output 12V/10A 12V/10A
Input & charging
AC recharge time 1.58 hr 1.58 hr
Solar (PV) input 400W 400W
Solar voltage / current 12–60V · 21A 12–60V · 21A
General & physical
Weight 23.8 lbs 23.8 lbs
Dimensions 12.87 × 8.82 × 9.72 in 12.87 × 8.82 × 9.72 in
Operating temperature 14°F to 113°F 14°F to 113°F
Warranty 5 years 5 years

Like-for-like specs both brands publish are shown first (✓ = better value); each brand's remaining published specs follow. Core figures are editorially verified; the rest come from each manufacturer's tech specs.

Price history — Jackery Explorer 1000

Price history for Jackery Explorer 1000$549$499$5992026-09-242026-10-12

Price history — Jackery Explorer 1000 v2

Price history for Jackery Explorer 1000 v2$544$489$5992026-07-072026-10-12

Prices recorded daily from the official Jackery and Jackery stores. Deal statuses compare each product to its own 90-day history — methodology.