We may earn a commission if you buy through links on this page. Prices come directly from each brand's store. Details

Jackery Explorer 5000 Plus vs Explorer 5000 Plus

Jackery Explorer 5000 Plus Explorer 5000 Plus
Price today$3,149$3,149
Deal statusNormal priceBuilding price history
Capacity5040Wh5040Wh
$/Wh$0.62$0.62
ChemistryLFPLFP
Rated cycles4,000 cycles to 70%4,000 cycles to 70%
Output7200W7200W
Solar input——
Weight134.5 lbs134.5 lbs
ExpandableYes—
Recorded low$2,879 (2026-07-07)$2,899 (2026-10-06)
View at Jackery — $3,149 View at Jackery — $3,149
Full tech-spec comparison all specs
Jackery Explorer 5000 Plus Explorer 5000 Plus
Battery
Chemistry LFP LFP
Capacity 5,040Wh 5,040 Wh
Rated cycles 4,000 4,000
Cycle retention 70% 70%
Output
AC output (continuous) 7,200W 7,200W
AC surge 14,400W 14,400W
AC outlets 4× 120V, 20A, 3600W 1× NEMA L14-30R/14-50:120V/240V, 30A, 7200W 4× 120V, 20A, 3600W 1× NEMA L14-30R/14-50:120V/240V, 30A, 7200W
USB-C ports 2× 100W 2× 100W
USB-C max 100W 100W
USB-A ports 2× 18W 2× 18W
Input & charging
AC recharge time 3.5 hr 3.5 hr
General & physical
Weight 134.5 lbs 134.5 lbs
Dimensions 16.5 × 15.5 × 25 in 16.5 × 15.5 × 25 in
Operating temperature 5°F to 113°F 5°F to 113°F
Warranty 5 years 5 years

Also published by Jackery Explorer 5000 Plus

ExpandableYes
UPS / EPSYes

Like-for-like specs both brands publish are shown first (✓ = better value); each brand's remaining published specs follow. Core figures are editorially verified; the rest come from each manufacturer's tech specs.

Price history — Jackery Explorer 5000 Plus

Price history for Jackery Explorer 5000 Plus$3,189$3,499$2,8792026-07-072026-10-12

Price history — Explorer 5000 Plus

Price history for Explorer 5000 Plus$3,199$3,499$2,8992026-09-242026-10-12

Prices recorded daily from the official Jackery and Jackery stores. Deal statuses compare each product to its own 90-day history — methodology.